11
August

General Entertainment
06:00 to 11:00
Fifteenth Phase of the Moon
6:15
Barney & Friends
7:00
Pocket Dragons
7:30
Mythic Warriors
7:55
Millenium Heros
8:20
Batman
8:45
Pinky and The Brain
9:10
Histeria!
9:35
Entertainment Now!
10:00
Videofashion
10:30

Galooby
6:00
Cedric the Crow
6:30
Kideo
7:00
Featherfoot Farm
7:30
Pumpkin Patch
7:45
Take 5
8:00
Kidz Can
9:00
The Final Whistle
9:30
Generations
10:00
Isidingo - The Need
10:30

Airwolf
6:00
Hotel
7:00
Miami Vice
8:00
Mary Tyler Moore Show
9:00
Three's Company
9:30
Remington Steele
10:00

TBA
8:30
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
9:30
Deepwater Black
10:30


Dear Mr Barker
7:00
On Your Marks
7:15
Animated Alphabet
7:30
Playdays
7:35
Seaview
8:15
Smart
8:40
Blackhearts in Battersea
9:50
Top of the Pops
9:30
Songs of Praise
10:00
Style Challenge
10:30
11:00 to 14:00
Blind Justice
11:00
Rugby SA Merrit Cup
13:00

Timber
11:00
Jukebox Africa
12:00
Keita
13:00

Special Branch
11:00
Harry O
12:00
Dynasty
13:00

The Six Million Dollar Man
11:00
Quantum Leap
12:00
Film
13:00


Ready Steady Cook
11:00
Gardeners World
11:30
First Time Planting
12:00
Front Gardens
12:30
Style Challenge
13:00
Ready Steady Cook
13:30
14:00 to 17:00
Bankfin Currie Cup
15:00

50/50
14:30
Kideo
15:00
Featherfoot Farm
15:30
Pumpkin Patch
15:45
Take 5
16:00

In the Heat of the Night
14:00
The Bob Newhart Show
15:00
Coach
15:30
Kojak
16:00

Sci-Focus
14:40
Mystery Science Theatre 3000
15:00
Sci-Focus
16:45

Turner's Tour of Hong Kong
14:00
A to Z of Food and Beauty
14:30
Taste of the Times
15:00
Food Network Daily
15:30
Superchefs
16:00
An Umbrian Kitchen
16:30

Sea Trek
14:00
Classic Eastenders
14:30
You Rang, M'Lord?
15:30
Animated Alphabet
16:30
It'll Never Work
16:40
17:00
Natural Comparisons
17:00

Kidz Can
17:00
The Final Whistle
17:30

High Chaparral
17:00

The Six Million Dollar Man
17:00

Rustie's Real Cooks
17:00
Simply Baking
17:30

Chronicles of Narnia
17:00
Great Antiques Hunt
17:30
18:00
Pensacola
18:00

Generations
18:00
Isidingo - The Need
18:30

T.J Hooker
18:00

A Century Of Sci-Fi
18:00
Deepwater Black
18:30

Tastes of Britain
18:00
Coxon's Kitchen College
18:30

Antiques Roadshow
18:00
19:00
Carte Blanche
19:00

Timber
19:00

Dallas
19:00

Quantum Leap
19:00

Food Network Daily
19:00
Aldo and Friends
19:30

Moon and Son
19:00
People's Century
19:55
20:00
L.A. Confidential
20:00

Jukebox Africa
20:00

Hill Street Blues
20:00

PSI Factor
20:00

Perfect Scoundrels
20:00

Dancing in the Street
20:50
21:00

Keita
21:00

Bewitched
21:00
WKRP in Cincinatti
21:30

Highlander - Raven
21:00

Shine On, Harvey Moon
21:00

Parkinson: Phil Collins
21:30
22:00
Enter the Dragon
22:30

50/50
22:30

Hart to Hart
22:00

Welcome to Paradox
22:00

A Woman of Substance
22:00

The Inspector Alleyn Mysteries
22:30
23:00

Keita
23:00

London's Burning
23:00

Fire from the Sky
23:00

Melissa - Part 1
23:00

24:00 to 6:00
Mimic
0:30
Something To Talk About
2:30
Museum of Love
4:15
The Pitch and Putter
5:00

50/50
0:30
Sex Talk
1:00
Generations
1:30
Isidingo - The Need
2:00
Timber
2:30
Jukebox Africa
3:30
Kideo
4:30
Featherfoot Farm
5:00
Pumpkin Patch
5:15
Take 5
5:30

The Avengers 5
0:00
St. Elsewhere
1:00
L.A Law
2:00
Rhoda
3:00
Big Brother Jake
3:30
The Rockford Files
4:00
The Knock
5:00

PSI Factor
0:00
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
1:00
TBA
2:00
Dark Shadows
3:00
Sci-Fi Channel: From The Edge
4:00

No More Dying Then
0:00

Back to home page
Disclaimer
Visit DStv on the internet